zzzz537c0e8b5309f810zzzz601741c0e917b914

DATES THAT ARE IMPORTANT

DATES THAT ARE
IMPORTANT

  • HOME
  • FAMILY HUB
  • LITTLE SAINTS
  • OUR SCHOOL
  • LEARNING AT ST JOHN'S
  • STUDENT SUPPORT
  • JOIN OUR COMMUNITY
  • GET IN TOUCH

TERM 1

MONDAY 31 JANUARY - FRIDAY 8 APRIL

Swimming Practice Yrs 3-6
Thursday 10 February
-
Gould Swimming Lessons Yrs 3-6
Monday 14 to Friday 18 February
-
Swimming Carnival (Whole Day)
Tuesday 22 February
-

RAS Swimming
Wednesday 2 March
-
Partnership Meetings
Wednesday 9 & 10 March 3:30pm - 7:00pm
-
Kinders First Full Week
Monday 14 March
-
Walk of Cross Country Track

Tuesday 29 March
-
Cross Country at St John's
Tuesday 5 April 10:30am start
-
St Paul's Discovery Day (Yr 6)
Wednesday 6 April

ANZAC Day
Monday 25 April
-
Staff Day
Tuesday 26 April
-
Kinders 2023 Information Session
Friday 29 April
-

CIS Basketball Girls
Monday 2 May
-
Mother's Day Stall
Friday 6 May

-
Chapel - Ms Bronwyn
Friday 6 May

-
NAPLAN

Tuesday 10 May (Writing)

Wednesday 11 May (Reading & Conventions of Language)
Thursday12 May (Numeracy)
Friday 13 May (Catch up Tests)
-
Mother's Day Pamper Day
Friday 13 May 10:00am
-
Chapel - Kinder
Friday 13 May
-
RAS Cross Country at
Albury Wodonga Equestrian Centre
Wednesday 18 May
-
Chapel - School Captains
Friday 20 May
-
PJ Day
Friday 20 May (gold coin donation)

-
Australian Lutheran World Service are Visiting
Friday 27 May
-
Chapel - Yr 2
Friday 27 May
-

Athletics Carnival - Postponed
Tuesday 31 May
-
Chapel - Yr 5/6 NC
Friday 3 June
-
Parent Information Session
Monday 6 June 6:00pm

-
CIS Cross Country
Thursday 9 June
-
Chapel - Mrs Tervet
Friday 10 June
-
Chapel - Yr 1
Friday 17 June
-

St Paul's Discovery Day (Yr 5)
Thursday 23 June
-
Chapel - Yr 3/4 PV
Friday 24 June
-
Chapel - Worship
Friday 1 July

TERM 2

WEDNESDAY 27 APRIL - FRIDAY 1 JULY

TERM 3

TUESDAY 19 JULY - FRIDAY 23 SEPTEMBER

Staff Day
Monday 18 July
-
Athletics Carnival

Thursday 21 July

-
Chapel - Mr Moss
Friday 22 July
-
Chapel - Yr 5
Friday 29 July
-
Gould Swimming Lessons Yrs K-2

Monday 1 to Friday 5 August
-
RAS Athletics
Tuesday 2 August
-
Chapel - Pastor Malcolm
Friday 5 August
-

School Photos
Monday 8 August
-
ICAS Digital Technologies & Writing
Tuesday 9 August
-

Canberra Camp Yrs 5/6
Wednesday 10 to Friday 12 August
-
Chapel - Yr 1
Friday 12 August
-
ICAS English Assessment
Tuesday 16 August
-

Excursion to Melbourne Yrs 3/4
Wednesday 17 to Thursday 18 August

-
Chapel - Kinder
Friday 19 August
-
Book Week - Dreaming with eyes open...
Monday 22 to Friday 26 August
-
ICAS Science
Tuesday 23 August
-
ICAS Spelling Bee
Wednesday 24 August
-

Book Parade
Tuesday 23 August
-
Chapel - Yr 3/4 PV
Friday 26 August
-
ICAS Mathematics
Tuesday 30 August

-
Book Fair
Tuesday 30 to Thursday August

-
Chapel - House Captains
(Year 5/6 Leading a Dance)
Friday 2 September
-
Father's Day Stall
Friday 2 September

-

Father's Day Coffee & a Kick
Friday 9 September
-
Chapel - Yr 2
Friday 9 September
-
Chapel - 3/4 LK
Friday 16 September

-
Chapel - 5/6 FS
Friday 23 September

Staff Day
Monday 10 October
-
Year 5/6 Boys to the Bush Excursion
Wednesday 12 October
-
Chapel - Brad
Friday 14 October
-
Kinder 2023 Transition
Wednesday 19 October
-
Chapel - Yr 5/6 NC
Friday 21 October
-
Working Bee
Sunday 22 October
-
Chapel - Grandparents Day
Friday 28 October
-
2023 School Captain Speeches
Tuesday 1 November

-
Kinder 2023 Transition
Wednesday 2 November
-
2023 House Captain Speeches
Thursday 3 November

-
Chapel - Mrs Bothe
Friday 4 November
-
Chapel - Mr Moss
Friday 11 November
-
Kinder 2023 Transition
Wednesday 16 November
-
Chapel - Mr Reed
Friday 18 November
-
Helpers Morning Tea
Thursday 24 November

-
Chapel - Staff
Friday 25 November
-
Whole Class 2023 Transition
Thursday 1 December

-
Chapel - Mr Reed
Friday 2 December
-
Chapel - Little Saints
Friday 9 December
-
Year 6 Graduation Dinner
Friday 9 December
-
Class Parties / Minute to Win It
Tuesday 13 December
-
Year 6 Graduation Service
Wednesday 14 December

TERM 4

TUESDAY 11 OCTOBER - WEDNESDAY 14 DECEMBER